Welcome to Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg is a ground spice or natural seed of numerous species of the genus ‘Myristica’. It is also acknowledged as fragrant nutmeg or actual nutmeg. It is a darkish leaved evergreen tree which is cultivated from its fruit, nutmeg from its seeds and mace from the seed covering.

Nutmeg may also be a standard spice made up of the seeds of nutmeg tree, a tropical evergreen tree native to land. It is determined in whole-seed sort alternatively most regularly is sold as a ground spice. It a heat, slightly nutty flavor and is commonly utilized in desserts and curries, moreover as drinks like wine and chai tea. Though it’s extra commonly used for its flavor than its health edges, nutmeg oil contain a formidable array of powerful compounds which will facilitate prevent illness and promote your overall health.

The oil of Nutmeg is extracted from the dried kernel of the ripe seeds of the nutmeg via using steam distillation method. Nutmeg has antibacterial properties that work against almost 25 different kinds of bacteria. The main constituents of nutmeg essential oil found in both varieties include sabiene, beta-pinene, alpha-pinene, limonene, myrcene, terpenes, safrole and myristicin. West Indian oils regularly have higher amounts of beta-pinene, alpha-pinene and sabiene however have low amounts of safrole and myristicin.

The health benefits of nutmeg oil were to treat pain, stress, menstrual cramps, indigestion, heart disorders, blood pressure, cough, and bad breath. The health benefits of nutmeg oil can be attributed to its medicinal properties such as its role as a stimulant, sedative, relaxing, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and bactericidal properties.

This Spice oil is obtained via the steam distillation of ground nutmeg and is employed heavily within the perfumery and pharmaceutical industries. The nutmeg oil is employed as natural food seasoning in food, syrups, beverages (e.g. Coca-Cola), sweets etc. It replaces ground nutmeg due to the fact it leaves no particles within the food. This spice oil is additionally utilized in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries as an example in tooth paste and as a serious ingredient in some cough syrups. In ancient medicine nutmeg and nutmeg oil had been used for illnesses (sicknesses) associated with the anxious and organic process systems.

Membership and Certification

 
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License